SCHOOL BUS (825)

SCHOOL BUS SERVICE FOR AVALON INTERMEDIATE STUDENTS

A school bus is provided for students attending Avalon Intermediate. It starts in Stokes Valley and comes through to Pomare and then Taita. Students who regularly catch the bus should have a Snapper card, which should be kept in the secure classroom lock-up during the day. It is really important that students and parents understand the expectations for behaviour on school buses so that everyone is safe.

Route 825 (morning route)

8:00am Stokes Valley Terminus - Rakau Grove

8:00am Stokes Valley Road

8:01am Stokes Valley Road (opposite Kamahi Street)

8:02am Stokes Valley Road at Manuka Street

8:02am George Street at Stokes Valley Road

8:03am George Street at Chittick Street

8:03am Stokes Valley Road at Chittick Street

8:04am Stokes Valley Road at Milton Street

8:04am Stokes Valley Road at Delaney Park

8:05am Hawthorn Crescent at Stokes Valley Road

8:05am Hawthorn Crescent at Glen Road

8:06am Tawhai School - Glen Road

8:06am The Glen - Tawhai Street

8:07am Tawhai Street

8:08am The Glen - Horoeka Street

8:09am Horoeka Street at Lowry Crescent

8:09am The Glen - Horoeka Street at Glen Road

8:10am Glen Road at Stokes Valley Road

8:10am Tui Glen School (near 59)

8:11am Stokes Valley Road at Hawthorn Crescent

8:11am Stokes Valley Shops - Bowers Street

8:12am Stokes Valley Shops - George Street

8:12am Logie Street (near 40)

8:13am Logie Street at Fenchurch Grove Walkway

8:14am Logie Street at Shaftsbury Grove

8:14am Holborn Drive at Aldersgate Grove

8:14am Holborn Drive (near 172)

8:15am Holborn Drive at Greenwich Grove

8:16am Holborn Drive (near 106)

8:16am Holborn Drive (near 74)

8:17am Holborn Drive at Harold Grove (near 52)

8:17am Holborn Drive (near 12)

8:17am Holborn Drive at Stokes Valley Road

8:19am Stokes Valley Entrance - Stop B

8:21am High Street at The Glade

8:23am High Street at Farmer Crescent (near 1348)

8:23am High Street at Petherick Street

8:24am High Street at Watkins Grove

8:25am Taita Station - High Street - Stop A

8:26am High Street opposite Macky Street

8:27am High Street at Burcham Street (near 1112)

8:30am Avalon Intermediate School (school stop)

Route 825 (afernoon route)

3:00pm Avalon Intermediate School (school stop)

3:00pm High Street at Burcham Street (near 1105)

3:01pm High Street at Macky Street

3:02pm Taita Station - High Street - Stop B

3:03pm High Street at Biddle Crescent

3:04pm High Street at Partridge Street

3:05pm High Street at Farmer Crescent

3:06pm High Street at The Links

3:06pm High Street at The Endway

3:09pm Stokes Valley Entrance - Stop A

3:10pm Holborn Drive at Stokes Valley Road (near 3)

3:10pm Holborn Drive at Harold Grove (near 33)

3:11pm Holborn Drive (near 75)

3:12pm Holborn Drive at Clapham Grove

3:12pm Holborn Drive at Greenwich Grove (near 135)

3:13pm Holborn Drive (near 153)

3:14pm Holborn Drive at Shaftsbury Grove

3:14pm Logie Street (near 89)

3:15pm Logie Street at Gribble Grove

3:15pm Loggie Street (near 14)

3:16pm George Street at Logie Street

3:16pm Stokes Valley Shops - Evans Street

3:17pm Stokes Valley Road at St Phillips Anglican Church

3:18pm Tui Glen School (near 128)

3:18pm Glen Road at Takanini Grove

3:19pm The Glen - Horoeka Street at Glen Road (near 5)

3:19pm Horoeka Street at Lowry Crescent

3:20pm The Glen - Horoeka Street (near 95)

3:21pm The Glen - Tawhai Street (near 56)

3:22pm Tawhai Street (near 12)

3:22pm Tawhai School - Glen Road (opposite)

3:23pm Hawthorn Crescent at Glen Road (near 28)

3:23pm Hawthorn Crescent at Stokes Valley Road (near 4)

3:24pm Stokes Valley Shops - Stokes Valley Road (opposite)

3:24pm Stokes Valley Road (near 225)

3:25pm Stokes Valley Road at Milton Street (near 255)

3:25pm Stokes Valley Road at Chittick Street (near 275)

3:26pm George Street at Chittick Street (near 333)

3:26pm George Street at Stokes Valley Road

3:27pm Stokes Valley Road at Manuka Street (near 357)

3:28pm Stokes Valley Road at Kamahi Street

3:28pm Stokes Valley Road (near 479)

3:30pm Stokes Valley Terminus - Rakau Grove